The smart Trick of rightnow technologies Case Solution That Nobody is Discussing

one.My question is do i really need to return to my country the place as i already have alien work work permit.

.i renew my visa in hongkong..past 7 days a company available me a work which am still to undertake..how do I'm going about Along with the function permit and ressidence permit..kindly suggestions

I'm currently right here in El Salvador and will be in the Philippines on June 2013. But I could only get started making use of for your visa on July. And also, would you share some info on how to get a visa and what sort of visa is needed for my eight-year old son. I'll bring him with me in China on August 2013. He will probably be studying in China.

I’m in the US, and I are already married into a Chinese girl, and living in China, with the previous 4 years. It is thru her which i have been renewing my inhabitants permit. The Chinese company which i get the job done for experienced approved my permit indicating it allowed me to work element-time. One other day I was explained to that I must to return to the US and submit an application for a Z-visa.

Seeking forward to hear from you regarding the Singapore work market & task opportunities matching our profile.

Do you think that I might get a piece visa there? I have a decade experience but no university certificates to talk off. I saw some posting in other places that China wants all expats to possess a diploma to a specific extend. Your advise is greatly appreciated.

Does any of you realize, Is it doable to convert X (Student) visa into Z (Do the job) visa without leaving Mainland? What I discovered is that they the two are really identical, like an entrance ticket to China and then involves resident allow to stay in Mainland.

What transpires in my case? Which kind of visa do i apply for And exactly how can i submit an application for the visa suitable for me? I realize Chinese regulation forbids a foreigner who marries a Chinese to work. how am i able to feed my loved ones if get the job done is forbidden for me Regardless that i marry a Chinese? solution me

For occupation fairs, what I’m saying is usually that I don’t Feel it’s truly worth travelling to Singapore only for the truthful, since in case you don’t get any work leads (that may surely take place), you won’t get maximum benefit from your journey.

Chris Devonshire-Ellis states: Might nine, 2013 at 3:34 pm @Mye; You'll want to apply for the visa ahead of time, and procure a dependents visa on your son. I recommend you google the Chinese Embassy in your own nation since they will usually have full visa software information on their Internet site and call quantities of their visa Workplace in your personal country to discuss the main points with. Ideal needs – Chris

With ten many years experience I don’t think you need to have any issues. If queries are elevated you’ll have to negotiate with immigration, they’re typically flexible. – Chris

five) Let's say the Undertaking receives extended, do I obtain the extension in Do the job Allow his explanation for that specified time period And the way?

Thanks for your personal inquiry. Be sure to Make contact with our HR specialists for advisory on visa and do the job permit matters:

Chris Devonshire-Ellis says: May well 16, 2013 at 9:30 pm Hello Shay – Congratulations! Certainly, you can have a spousal visa. Although the catch is the fact wives working with spousal visas can’t do the job. So to generally be jointly you will get married and be with him lawfully in China less than a spousal visa, after which you can whenever you’ve completed that two many years (which I do think is often a ridiculous rule) you can modify your spousal visa and make an application for a piece visa as typical.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *